Wrenshall Public School District 0100-01

Read more about this data

Wrenshall Public School District 0100-01

Superintendent Dr. Kimberly Belcastro
kbelcastro@isd100.org
(218) 384-4274 x2003
http://www.isd100.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Kimberly K. Belcastro, Superintendent
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2744190
ACT Id:
247088
SAM UEI:
EZMQF6RJYGJ1
Business Phone:
(218) 384-4274 x2003
FAX:
(218) 384-4293
Email:
kbelcastro@isd100.org
Location - Physical:
207 Pioneer Dr  view map
Wrenshall, MN 55797-9000

County: Carlton - 9
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 11
Legislative House: 11A
Latitude: 46.617107
Longitude: -92.382906

Mailing:
207 Pioneer Dr
Wrenshall, MN 55797-9000

Remit To:
207 Pioneer Dr
Wrenshall, MN 55797-9000

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Carlton
Member Service Coop - Region 3 - Northeast Service Cooperative
Member RMIC - Region 2 - ARCC
Member Telecommunications Cluster - Region 3 - Northeast Service Cooperative
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-03 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCNE SLEDS Northeast Service Coop Region
SLK12R-WFNE SLEDS Northeast Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Wrenshall Public School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
WRENSHALL PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT WRENSHL Jun 3, 2016
WRENSHALL PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT WRENSHL Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
WRENSHALL WRENSHL Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
WRENSHALL initial - Jul 1979