Windom Public School District 0177-01

Read more about this data

Windom Public School District 0177-01

Superintendent Jamie Frank
jfrank@isd177.com
(507) 831-6901 x502
http://www.windom.k12.mn.us
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Windom Area
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2742780
ACT Id:
247160
SAM UEI:
UH98VKHHQFF9
Business Phone:
(507) 831-6901 x502
Cell:
(507) 822-0707
FAX:
(507) 831-6919
Email:
jfrank@isd177.com
Location - Physical:
1400 17th St  view map
Windom, MN 56101-0177

County: Cottonwood - 17
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 21
Legislative House: 21B
Latitude: 43.875748
Longitude: -95.130295

Mailing:
PO Box C177
Windom, MN 56101-0177

Ship To:
1400 17th St
Windom, MN 56101-0177

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Cottonwood
Member Service Coop - Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Member RMIC - Region 4
Member Special Education Consortia - Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Member Telecommunications Cluster - Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-08 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCSWWC SLEDS Southwest / West Central Service Coop Region (Region 6 & 8).
SLK12R-WFCentral SLEDS Central Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Windom Public School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Windom Public School District WINDOM Jun 3, 2016
Windom Public School District WINDOM Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
WINDOM WINDOM Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
WINDOM initial - Jul 1979