Burnsville Public School District 0191-01

Read more about this data

Burnsville Public School District 0191-01

Superintendent Dr. Theresa Battle
tbattle@isd191.org
(952) 707-2005
http://www.isd191.org/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Burnsville Eagan Savage School District
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2707290
ACT Id:
247170
Business Phone:
(952) 707-2005
FAX:
(952) 707-2002
Email:
tbattle@isd191.org
Location - Physical:
200 West Burnsville Pkwy  view map
Burnsville, MN 55337

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 56
Legislative House: 56B
Latitude: 44.772678
Longitude: -93.281373

Mailing:
200 West Burnsville Pkwy
Burnsville, MN 55337

Remit To:
200 West Burnsville Pkwy
Burnsville, MN 55337

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Dakota
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member RMIC - Sourcewell Technology
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Burnsville Public School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Burnsville Public School District BURNSVL Jun 3, 2016
Burnsville Public School District BURNSVL Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
BURNSVILLE BURNSVL Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
BURNSVILLE initial - Jul 1979