Lakeville Public School District 0194-01

Read more about this data

Lakeville Public School District 0194-01

Superintendent Mr. Michael Baumann Assistant Superintendent Dr. Emily McDonald
isd194@isd194.org
(952) 232-2000
http://www.isd194.k12.mn.us/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Lakeville Area Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2717780
ACT Id:
247176
Business Phone:
(952) 232-2000
Summer:
(952) 232-2000
FAX:
(952) 469-6054
TTY:
(952) 232-2000
Email:
isd194@isd194.org
Location - Physical:
17630 Juniper Path, Suite A  view map
Lakeville, MN 55044-9452

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 58
Legislative House: 58A
Latitude: 44.692803
Longitude: -93.286873

Mailing:
17630 Juniper Path, Suite A
Lakeville, MN 55044-9452

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Dakota
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member RMIC - Sourcewell Technology
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Lakeville Public School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Lakeville Public School District LAKEVL Jun 3, 2016
Lakeville Public School District LAKEVL Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
LAKEVILLE LAKEVL Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
LAKEVILLE initial - Jul 1979