St. Cloud Social Justice Academy 4296-07

Read more about this data

St. Cloud Social Justice Academy 4296-07 (not active)

Director Paula Foley
info@scsjacademy.com
(320) 980-7180
http://www.scsjacademy.com
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Saint Cloud Social Justice Academy; SCSJA
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
KG-8
NCES Id:
2700482
SAM UEI:
XFU8NH581LL3
Business Phone:
(320) 980-7180
Email:
info@scsjacademy.com
Location - Physical:
2719 W Division St  view map
Ste 111
Saint Cloud, MN 56301

County: Stearns - 73
Congressional: 6
Legislative Senate: 14
Legislative House: 14B
Latitude: 45.553818
Longitude: -94.191474

Mailing:
2719 W Division St
Ste 111
Saint Cloud, MN 56301

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Stearns
Member Service Coop - Region 7-Resource Training and Solutions
Member Charter Authorizer - Osprey Wilds Environmental Learning Center
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-07W Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Starting 2023 - 2024 Start Serving Students in 2023-2024 (or Planned to Start)
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
Preferred Name:
St. Cloud Social Justice Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
St. Cloud Social Justice Academy SCSJA Apr 7, 2022