St. Cloud Math & Science Academy Middle School 4223-07-020

Read more about this data

St. Cloud Math & Science Academy Middle School 4223-07-020

Director Sandi Eikmeier
sandi.eikmeier@scmsastem.com
(320) 774-2201
Contact View
Aliases:
Saint Cloud Math and Science Academy Middle School
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
20 - Middle School (Grades 5-8)
Grades Offered:
6-7
Business Phone:
(320) 774-2201
Email:
sandi.eikmeier@scmsastem.com
Location - Physical:
1025 18th St N  view map
Saint Cloud, MN 56303

County: Stearns - 73
Congressional: 6
Legislative Senate: 14
Legislative House: 14B
Latitude: 45.582536
Longitude: -94.175670

Mailing:
1025 18th St N
Saint Cloud, MN 56303

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Stearns
Member Parent - Saint Cloud Math and Science Academy Charter School
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2022 - 2023 Start Serving Students in 2022-2023 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
St. Cloud Math & Science Academy Middle School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
St. Cloud Math & Science Academy Middle School SCMSCMS Jul 2021