NLA-Carlton 6096-52-060

Read more about this data

NLA-Carlton 6096-52-060

Coordinator Barb Mackey
bmackey@nlacoop.org
(218) 878-3060 x8000
Contact View
Aliases:
NLA - Carlton
Type:
Special Education Cooperatives
Classification:
50 - Special Education
Grades Offered:
5-12
Business Phone:
(218) 878-3060 x8000
Email:
bmackey@nlacoop.org
Location - Physical:
405 School Ave  view map
Carlton, MN 55718

County: Carlton - 9
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 11
Legislative House: 11A
Latitude: 46.665276
Longitude: -92.422360

Mailing:
302 14th Street
Cloquet, MN 55720

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Carlton
Member Parent - Northern Lights Academy Cooperative
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2022 - 2023 Start Serving Students in 2022-2023 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Preferred Name:
NLA-Carlton
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
NLA-Carlton NLACARL Jul 2021