Albany Area Schools Early Childhood Center 0745-01-035

Read more about this data

Albany Area Schools Early Childhood Center 0745-01-035 (not active)

Principal Cassandra Nentl
cnentl@albany.k12.mn.us
(320) 845-2171
http://www.albany.k12.mn.us
Contact View
Aliases:
Albany Area Schools Early Childhood Spec Ed Center
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
50 - Special Education
Grades Offered:
EC-PK
NCES Id:
270293004844
Business Phone:
(320) 845-2171
FAX:
(320) 845-4017
Email:
cnentl@albany.k12.mn.us
Location - Physical:
212 1st St SW  view map
Avon, MN 56310-9516

County: Stearns - 73
Congressional: 6
Legislative Senate: 13
Legislative House: 13A
Latitude: 45.608607
Longitude: -94.453105

Mailing:
PO Box 40
Albany, MN 56307-0040

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Stearns
Member Parent - Albany Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2014 - 2015 Starting Serving Students in 2014 - 2015 (or Planned to Start)
Stopping 2016 - 2017 Stopping Serving Students in 2016 - 2017
Preferred Name:
Albany Area Schools Early Childhood Center
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Albany Area Schools Early Childhood Center AASCSE Jun 3, 2016
Albany Area Schools Early Childhood Center AASCSE Jul 2008 - Jun 3, 2016