Heron Lake-Okabena School District 0330-01

Read more about this data

Heron Lake-Okabena School District 0330-01

Superintendent Paul Bang
Paul.bang@isd330.org
(507) 853-4507 x1108
http://www.isd330.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Heron Lake-Okabena ISD 330
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2713930
ACT Id:
247346
Business Phone:
(507) 853-4507 x1108
FAX:
(507) 853-4642
Email:
Paul.bang@isd330.org
Location - Physical:
124 N Minnesota Ave  view map
Okabena, MN 56161-4000

County: Jackson - 32
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 22
Legislative House: 22B
Latitude: 43.741246
Longitude: -95.316828

Remit To:
124 N Minnesota Ave
Okabena, MN 56161-4000

Mailing:
P O Box 97
Okabena, MN 56161-0097

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Jackson
Member Service Coop - Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Member RMIC - Region 4
Member Special Education Consortia - Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Member Telecommunications Cluster - Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-08 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCSWWC SLEDS Southwest / West Central Service Coop Region (Region 6 & 8).
SLK12R-WFCentral SLEDS Central Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Heron Lake-Okabena School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Heron Lake-Okabena School District HERN LK Jun 3, 2016
Heron Lake-Okabena School District HERN LK Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
HERON LAKE-OKABENA HERN LK Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
HERON LAKE-OKABENA initial - Jul 1979