Buffalo Lake-Hector Elementary 2159-01-010

Read more about this data

Buffalo Lake-Hector Elementary 2159-01-010

Principal Chad Pederson
cpederson@blh.k12.mn.us
(320) 833-5311 x223
http://www.blhsd.org
Contact View
Aliases:
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Elementary
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
EC+KG-5
NCES Id:
270002300288
Business Phone:
(320) 833-5311 x223
FAX:
(320) 833-5312
Email:
cpederson@blh.k12.mn.us
Location - Physical:
211 3rd Street  view map
Buffalo Lake, MN 55314

County: Renville - 65
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 17
Legislative House: 17A
Latitude: 44.737203
Longitude: -94.613469

Mailing:
PO Box 278
Buffalo Lake, MN 55314-0278

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Renville
Member Parent - Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Public Schools
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Buffalo Lake-Hector Elementary
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Buffalo Lake-Hector Elementary HECTR-E Jun 3, 2016
BUFFALO LAKE-HECTOR ELEMENTARY HECTR-E Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
BUFFALO LAKE-HECTOR EL. HECTR-E Jul 1993 - Jul 2005