BOLD-Bird Island Elementary 2534-01-015

Read more about this data

BOLD-Bird Island Elementary 2534-01-015

Principal Brett Benson
(320) 523-1031
http://www.bold.k12.mn.us
Contact View
Aliases:
BOLD Elementary 2534-01-015
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
KG-4
NCES Id:
270566000144
Business Phone:
(320) 523-1031
FAX:
(320) 523-2399
Location - Physical:
701 S. 9th St  view map
Olivia, MN 56277

County: Renville - 65
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 16
Legislative House: 16A
Latitude: 44.769602
Longitude: -94.988443

Mailing:
701 S 9th St
Olivia, MN 56277

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Renville
Member Parent - Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
BOLD-Bird Island Elementary
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
BOLD-Bird Island Elementary BRDIS-E Jun 3, 2016
BOLD-BIRD ISLAND ELEMENTARY BRDIS-E Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
BOLD-BIRD ISLAND EL. BRDIS-E Jul 1992 - Jul 2005