Ivanhoe Public School District 0403-01

Read more about this data

Ivanhoe Public School District 0403-01

Superintendent Daniel Deitte
daniel.deitte@minneotaschools.org
(507) 694-1540
https://www.ivanhoeschools.org/
Contact View   District View
Pairings:
Academic Pairing Agreement for Secondary Education
Academic Pairings
District Grades Served
Ivanhoe Public School District 0403-01 KG-06
Minneota Public School District 0414-01 07-12
 
Aliases:
Ivanhoe Public Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2715540
ACT Id:
247408
SAM UEI:
ES5FZXW545J9
SAM UEI Exp Date:
07/21/2022
Business Phone:
(507) 694-1540
FAX:
(507) 694-1125
Email:
daniel.deitte@minneotaschools.org
Location - Physical:
421 N Rebecca  view map
Ivanhoe, MN 56142-0009

County: Lincoln - 41
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 22
Legislative House: 22A
Latitude: 44.464328
Longitude: -96.252305

Remit To:
Box 9
421 N Rebecca
Ivanhoe, MN 56142-0009

Mailing:
Box 9
421 N Rebecca
Ivanhoe, MN 56142-0009

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Lincoln
Member Service Coop - Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Member RMIC - Region 4
Member Special Education Consortia - Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Member Telecommunications Cluster - Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-08 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCSWWC SLEDS Southwest / West Central Service Coop Region (Region 6 & 8).
SLK12R-WFCentral SLEDS Central Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Ivanhoe Public School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Ivanhoe Public School District IVANHOE Jun 3, 2016
Ivanhoe Public School District IVANHOE Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
IVANHOE IVANHOE Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
IVANHOE initial - Jul 1979