Lake Benton Public School District 0404-01

Read more about this data

Lake Benton Public School District 0404-01

Superintendent Loy Woelber
lwoelber@wwgschools.org
(507) 368-4235
http://www.lakebentonschool.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Lake Benton ISD 404
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2717460
SAM UEI:
UQ2FFEDUUFM1
Business Phone:
(507) 368-4235
FAX:
(507) 368-4477
Email:
lwoelber@wwgschools.org
Location - Physical:
101 Garfield St  view map
Lake Benton, MN 56149-0158

County: Lincoln - 41
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 21
Legislative House: 21A
Latitude: 44.260585
Longitude: -96.283512

Mailing:
PO Box 158
Lake Benton, MN 56149-0158

Remit To:
PO Box 158
Lake Benton, MN 56149-0158

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Lincoln
Member Service Coop - Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Member RMIC - Region 4
Member Special Education Consortia - Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Member Telecommunications Cluster - Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-08 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCSWWC SLEDS Southwest / West Central Service Coop Region (Region 6 & 8).
SLK12R-WFCentral SLEDS Central Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Lake Benton Public School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
LAKE BENTON PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT LK BNTN Jun 3, 2016
LAKE BENTON PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT LK BNTN Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
LAKE BENTON LK BNTN Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
LAKE BENTON initial - Jul 1979