Athlos Leadership Academy 4011-07

Read more about this data

Athlos Leadership Academy 4011-07

Director Jennifer Geraghty
jennifer_geraghty@athlosbrooklynpark.org
(763) 777-8942
http://www.athlosbrooklynpark.org/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
New Visions Academy
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
EC-8
NCES Id:
2700096
Business Phone:
(763) 777-8942
FAX:
(763) 315-0601
Email:
jennifer_geraghty@athlosbrooklynpark.org
Location - Physical:
10100 Noble Parkway North  view map
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443-1311

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 3
Legislative Senate: 36
Legislative House: 36B
Latitude: 45.138677
Longitude: -93.335928

Mailing:
10100 Noble Parkway North
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443-1311

Ship To:
10100 Noble Parkway North
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443-1311

Remit To:
10100 Noble Parkway North
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443-1311

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Hennepin
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Volunteers of America - Minnesota
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Athlos Leadership Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Athlos Leadership Academy Athlos Jun 3, 2016
Athlos Leadership Academy Athlos Jul 2013 - Jun 3, 2016
NEW VISIONS CHARTER SCHOOL NEWVSNS Jul 1996 - Jul 2013
NEW VISIONS CHARTER SCHOOL Jul 1995 - Jul 1996
NEW VISIONS SCHOOL Jul 1994 - Jul 1995