Duluth Public Schools Academy 4020-07

Read more about this data

Duluth Public Schools Academy 4020-07

Interim Director Tammy Rackliffe
tammy.rackliffe@duluthedison.com
(218) 728-9556
http://www.duluthedison.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Duluth Edison Charter Schools
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
PK-12
NCES Id:
2700133
SAM UEI:
JF8PNCJF7MM3
SAM UEI Exp Date:
09/24/2022
Business Phone:
(218) 728-9556
FAX:
(218) 728-2075
Email:
tammy.rackliffe@duluthedison.com
Location - Physical:
3301 Technology Dr  view map
Duluth, MN 55811-4115

County: Saint Louis - 69
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 03
Legislative House: 03B
Latitude: 46.827578
Longitude: -92.134300

Remit To:
3301 Technology Dr
Duluth, MN 55811-4115

Mailing:
3301 Technology Dr
Duluth, MN 55811-4115

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Saint Louis
Member Service Coop - Region 3 - Northeast Service Coop
Member Charter Authorizer - Innovative Quality Schools
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-03 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCNE SLEDS Northeast Service Coop Region
SLK12R-WFNE SLEDS Northeast Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Duluth Public Schools Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Duluth Public Schools Academy DUL-ACA Jun 3, 2016
Duluth Public Schools Academy DUL-ACA Jul 2004 - Jun 3, 2016
EDISON CHARTER SCHOOL EDSNCHT Jul 1999 - Jul 2004
EDISON CHARTER SCHOOL Jul 1997 - Jul 1999