Twin Cities International Schools 4078-07

Read more about this data

Twin Cities International Schools 4078-07

Director Abdirashid Warsame
abdirashidw@iecmail.net
(612) 821-6470
https://www.twincitiesinternationalschool.org
Contact View   District View
Consolidations:
Consolidations and site renumbering related to this organization
Fiscal Year Originating From Consolidated/Renumbered Into
2019 Twin Cities International Elementary School 4077-07 Twin Cities International Schools 4078-07
Aliases:
TCIS
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
KG-8
NCES Id:
2700189
Business Phone:
(612) 821-6470
FAX:
(612) 821-6477
Email:
abdirashidw@iecmail.net
Location - Physical:
277 12th Ave N  view map
Minneapolis, MN 55401-1026

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 59
Legislative House: 59B
Latitude: 44.991235
Longitude: -93.281771

Remit To:
277 12th Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55401-1026

Mailing:
277 12th Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55401-1026

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Hennepin
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Pillsbury United Communities
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Twin Cities International Schools
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Twin Cities International Schools MNTCINT Jul 2018
Minnesota International Middle Charter MN INTN Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2018
Minnesota International Middle Charter MN INTN Jul 2000 - Jun 3, 2016