Pillager Area Charter School 4080-07

Read more about this data

Pillager Area Charter School 4080-07

Director Sarah Schlake
bausland@pillagercharter.org
(218) 746-3875
http://www.pillagercharter.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
PACS
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
7-12
NCES Id:
2700191
ACT Id:
975465
Business Phone:
(218) 746-3875
FAX:
(218) 746-3876
Email:
bausland@pillagercharter.org
Location - Physical:
12763 County Rd 1  view map
Pillager, MN 56473-2179

County: Cass - 11
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 09
Legislative House: 09A
Latitude: 46.341743
Longitude: -94.485937

Remit To:
Box 130
Pillager, MN 56473-2179

Mailing:
Box 130
Pillager, MN 56473-2179

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Cass
Member Service Coop - Sourcewell
Member Charter Authorizer - Osprey Wilds Environmental Learning Center
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-05 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCSourcewell SLEDS Sourcewell Region (Region 5).
SLK12R-WFNW SLEDS Northwest Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Pillager Area Charter School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Pillager Area Charter School PILLAGR Jun 3, 2016
Pillager Area Charter School PILLAGR Jul 2004 - Jun 3, 2016
Pillager Area Charter School Jul 2001 - Jul 2004