Discovery Public School of Faribault 4081-07

Read more about this data

Discovery Public School of Faribault 4081-07

Director Dan Weisser
discovery@isd4081.org
(507) 331-5423
http://isd4081.org/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
DPS of Faribault
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
6-12
NCES Id:
2700192
Business Phone:
(507) 331-5423
FAX:
(507) 331-2618
Email:
discovery@isd4081.org
Location - Physical:
126 8th Street NW  view map
Faribault, MN 55021

County: Rice - 66
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 24
Legislative House: 24B
Latitude: 44.299476
Longitude: -93.271110

Mailing:
126 - 8th Street NW
Faribault, MN 55021

Remit To:
126 8th Street NW
Faribault, MN 55021

Assessment Shipping:
126 8th Street NW
Faribault, MN 55021

Ship To:
126 8th Street NW
Faribault, MN 55021

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Rice
Member Service Coop - Region 10-Southeast Service Coop
Member Charter Authorizer - Osprey Wilds Environmental Learning Center
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-10 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCSE SLEDS Southeast Service Coop Region (Region 10).
SLK12R-WFSE SLEDS Southeast Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Discovery Public School of Faribault
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Discovery Public School of Faribault CVNTACA Jul 2021
Discovery Public School Faribault CVNTACA Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2021
Discovery Public School Faribault CVNTACA Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
COVENANT ACADEMY OF MN. CHTR. CVNTACA Jul 2004 - Jul 2005
COVENANT ACADEMY OF MINNESOTA CHTR. CVNTACA Jul 2003 - Jul 2004
COVENANT ACADEMY OF MINNESOTA CHTR. Jul 2001 - Jul 2003