Paladin Career and Technical High School 4104-07

Read more about this data

Paladin Career and Technical High School 4104-07

Director Brandon Wait
info@paladincareertech.com
(763) 786-4799
https://pcths.org/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Paladin Academy, Liberty High Charter School
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
9-12
NCES Id:
2700343
SAM UEI:
CU97BVN6BHC9
Business Phone:
(763) 786-4799
FAX:
(763) 786-4798
Email:
info@paladincareertech.com
Location - Physical:
10220 Goldenrod St. NW  view map
Coon Rapids, MN 55448

County: Anoka - 2
Congressional: 3
Legislative Senate: 37
Legislative House: 37A
Latitude: 45.156619
Longitude: -93.276003

Remit To:
10220 Goldenrod St. NW
Coon Rapids, MN 55448

Mailing:
10220 Goldenrod St. NW
Coon Rapids, MN 55448

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Anoka
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Innovative Quality Schools
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2003 - 2004 Starting Serving Students in 2003 - 2004 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Paladin Career and Technical High School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Paladin Career and Technical High School Paladin Jun 3, 2016
Paladin Career and Technical High School Paladin Jul 2014 - Jun 3, 2016
PALADIN ACADEMY PALADIN Jul 2009 - Jul 2014
LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL LIBERTY Jul 2002 - Jul 2009