PIM Arts High School 4110-07

Read more about this data

PIM Arts High School 4110-07

Director Matthew E McFarlane
mmcfarlane@pimartshs.org
(952) 224-1340
http://www.pimartshs.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
PiM Arts HS
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
9-12
NCES Id:
2700349
Business Phone:
(952) 224-1340
FAX:
(952) 224-2955
Email:
mmcfarlane@pimartshs.org
Location - Physical:
7255 Flying Cloud Drive  view map
Eden Prairie, MN 55344

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 3
Legislative Senate: 49
Legislative House: 49B
Latitude: 44.871784
Longitude: -93.410993

Remit To:
7255 Flying Cloud Drive
Eden Prairie, MN 55344

Mailing:
7255 Flying Cloud Drive
Eden Prairie, MN 55344

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Hennepin
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - University of St. Thomas
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2004 - 2005 Starting Serving Students in 2004 - 2005 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
PIM Arts High School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
PIM Arts High School MN STRT Jun 2017
MAIN STREET SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS MN STRT Jun 3, 2016 - Jun 2017
MAIN STREET SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS MN STRT Jul 2003 - Jun 3, 2016