EdVisions Off Campus School 4151-07

Read more about this data

EdVisions Off Campus School 4151-07

Director Cathy Diaz Director Gigi Dobosenski
gigi@edvisionsoffcampus.org
(507) 248-3101
http://www.edvisionshighschool.com
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
EOC
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
7-12
NCES Id:
2700261
SAM UEI:
YT76KJ3LE2N8
SAM UEI Exp Date:
02/24/2023
Business Phone:
(507) 248-3101
FAX:
(866) 665-2752
Email:
gigi@edvisionsoffcampus.org
Location - Physical:
501 Main St  view map
Henderson, MN 56044-7709

County: Sibley - 72
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 18
Legislative House: 18B
Latitude: 44.528086
Longitude: -93.907118

Assessment Shipping:
1216 W Menk Dr
Saint Peter, MN 56082

Mailing:
P.O. Box 307
Henderson, MN 56044-7709

Remit To:
P.O. Box 307
Henderson, MN 56044-7709

Ship To:
1216 W Menk Dr
Saint Peter, MN 56082

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Sibley
Member Service Coop - Region 9-South Central Service Coop
Member Charter Authorizer - Innovative Quality Schools
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-09 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2005 - 2006 Starting Serving Students in 2005 - 2006 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCSC SLEDS South Central Service Coop Region (Region 9).
SLK12R-WFSW SLEDS Southwest Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
EdVisions Off Campus School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
EdVisions Off Campus School EDVISIO Jun 3, 2016
EdVisions Off Campus School EDVISIO Jul 2004 - Jun 3, 2016