Midway Star Academy 4153-07

Read more about this data

Midway Star Academy 4153-07

Director Mohamed Warsame
mwarsame@midwaystar.org
(651) 642-0667
http://www.midwaystar.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Dugsi Academy
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
KG-8
NCES Id:
2700263
Business Phone:
(651) 642-0667
FAX:
(651) 642-0668
Email:
mwarsame@midwaystar.org
Location - Physical:
1091 Snelling Ave N  view map
Saint Paul, MN 55108-2705

County: Ramsey - 62
Congressional: 4
Legislative Senate: 64
Legislative House: 64A
Latitude: 44.974636
Longitude: -93.168222

Mailing:
1091 Snelling Ave N
Saint Paul, MN 55108-2705

Remit To:
1091 Snelling Ave N
Saint Paul, MN 55108-2705

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Ramsey
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Pillsbury United Communities
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2005 - 2006 Starting Serving Students in 2005 - 2006 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Midway Star Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Midway Star Academy Midway Mar 23, 2020
Dugsi Academy Dugsi Jun 3, 2016 - Mar 23, 2020
DUGSI ACADEMY DUGSI Jul 2004 - Jun 3, 2016