International Spanish Language Academy 4167-07

Read more about this data

International Spanish Language Academy 4167-07

Director Jeremy Perrin
jperrin@isla.school
(952) 746-6020
http://www.isla-academy.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
ISLA Academy
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
PK-6
NCES Id:
2700296
Business Phone:
(952) 746-6020
FAX:
(952) 746-6023
Email:
jperrin@isla.school
Location - Physical:
5350 W 78th Street  view map
Edina, MN 55439

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 3
Legislative Senate: 49
Legislative House: 49B
Latitude: 44.862483
Longitude: -93.360146

Remit To:
5350 W 78th St
Edina, MN 55439

Assessment Shipping:
5350 W 78th St
Edina, MN 55439

Mailing:
5350 W 78th St
Edina, MN 55439

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Hennepin
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Innovative Quality Schools
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2007 - 2008 Starting Serving Students in 2007 - 2008 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
International Spanish Language Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
International Spanish Language Academy INTSPAN Jun 3, 2016
International Spanish Language Academy INTSPAN Jul 2006 - Jun 3, 2016