Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori 4189-07

Read more about this data

Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori 4189-07

Director Tonicia Salaam
office@jjlegacy.org
(612) 302-3410
http://www.jjlegacy.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Bright Water Elementary; JJ Legacy
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
EC-6
NCES Id:
2700316
Business Phone:
(612) 302-3410
FAX:
(612) 302-5911
Email:
office@jjlegacy.org
Location - Physical:
5140 Fremont Ave N  view map
Minneapolis, MN 55430-3419

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 59
Legislative House: 59A
Latitude: 45.048383
Longitude: -93.296104

Mailing:
5140 Fremont Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55430-3419

Remit To:
5140 Fremont Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55430-3419

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Hennepin
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Osprey Wilds Environmental Learning Center
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2008 - 2009 Starting Serving Students in 2008 - 2009 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori BRIWATR Jul 2020
Bright Water Elementary BRIWATR Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2020
BRIGHT WATER ELEMENTARY BRIWATR Jul 2008 - Jun 3, 2016
BRIGHT WATER ELEMENTARY BRIWATR Jul 2007 - Jul 2008