Hennepin Elementary School 4205-07

Read more about this data

Hennepin Elementary School 4205-07

Director Dr. Julie Henderson
info@hennepinschools.org
(612) 843-5050
http://www.hennepinschools.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Hennepin Schools
Type:
Charter Schools
Grades Authorized:
KG-8
NCES Id:
2700335
Business Phone:
(612) 843-5050
Summer:
(612) 843-5050
FAX:
(612) 871-2406
Email:
info@hennepinschools.org
Location - Physical:
2123 Clinton Ave S  view map
Minneapolis, MN 55404-2650

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 62
Legislative House: 62A
Latitude: 44.961231
Longitude: -93.271254

Remit To:
2123 Clinton Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55404-2650

Mailing:
2123 Clinton Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55404-2650

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Hennepin
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Charter Authorizer - Friends of Education
Member RMIC - Sourcewell Technology
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
Starting 2012 - 2013 Starting Serving Students in 2012 - 2013 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Hennepin Elementary School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Hennepin Elementary School HENP-E Jun 3, 2016
Hennepin Elementary School HENP-E Jul 2011 - Jun 3, 2016