Little Falls Public School District 0482-01

Read more about this data

Little Falls Public School District 0482-01

Superintendent Stephen Jones
sjones@lfalls.k12.mn.us
(320) 632-2002
http://www.lfalls.k12.mn.us/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Little Falls Community Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2718240
ACT Id:
247502
SAM UEI:
NCZ3NMQ9VT86
SAM UEI Exp Date:
09/23/2022
Business Phone:
(320) 632-2002
Cell:
(320) 412-6316
FAX:
(320) 632-2012
Email:
sjones@lfalls.k12.mn.us
Location - Physical:
1001 5th Ave SE  view map
Little Falls, MN 56345-3357

County: Morrison - 49
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 09
Legislative House: 09B
Latitude: 45.971892
Longitude: -94.347584

Mailing:
1001 5th Ave SE
Little Falls, MN 56345-3357

Remit To:
1001 5th Ave SE
Little Falls, MN 56345-3357

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Morrison
Member Service Coop - Sourcewell
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-05 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCSourcewell SLEDS Sourcewell Region (Region 5).
SLK12R-WFNW SLEDS Northwest Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Little Falls Public School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Little Falls Community Schools LTL FLS Jul 2022
Little Falls Public School District LTL FLS Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2022
Little Falls Public School District LTL FLS Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
LITTLE FALLS LTL FLS Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
LITTLE FALLS initial - Jul 1979