MPS Online 6-12 0001-03-415

Read more about this data

MPS Online 6-12 0001-03-415

Principal Opal Ehalt
opal.ehalt@mpls.k12.mn.us
(612) 668-1450
http://www.mpls.k12.mn.us/
Contact View
Aliases:
Minneapolis Online 6-12
Type:
Special Districts and Schools
Classification:
46 - Distance Learning Program OLL (State approved)
Grades Offered:
6-12
NCES Id:
272124004188
ACT Id:
240008
Business Phone:
(612) 668-1450
Email:
opal.ehalt@mpls.k12.mn.us
Location - Physical:
1250 West Broadway Ave  view map
Minneapolis, MN 55411

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 59
Legislative House: 59A
Latitude: 44.999964
Longitude: -93.296398

Mailing:
1250 West Broadway Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55411

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Minneapolis Public School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2003 - 2004 Starting Serving Students in 2003 - 2004 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
MPS Online 6-12
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
MPS Online 6-12 OLL Jul 2021
Minneapolis On Line Learning OLL Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2021
Minneapolis On Line Learning OLL Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
MINNEAPOLIS OLL OLL Jul 2003 - Jul 2005
MINNEAPOLIS OLL Jul 2002 - Jul 2003