Fergus Falls Public School District 0544-01

Read more about this data

Fergus Falls Public School District 0544-01

Superintendent Jeff Drake
jdrake@fergusotters.org
(218) 998-0544 x9010
http://www.fergusotters.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Fergus Falls Public Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2711880
ACT Id:
247576
SAM UEI:
JPSJLM1XLWQ9
Business Phone:
(218) 998-0544 x9010
FAX:
(218) 414-2682
Email:
jdrake@fergusotters.org
Location - Physical:
601 Randolph Ave  view map
Fergus Falls, MN 56537-1669

County: Otter Tail - 56
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 09
Legislative House: 09A
Latitude: 46.290247
Longitude: -96.065692

Mailing:
601 Randolph Ave
Fergus Falls, MN 56537-1669

Remit To:
601 Randolph Ave
Fergus Falls, MN 56537-1669

Assessment Shipping:
Kennedy Secondary School
601 Randolph Avenue
Fergus Falls, MN 56537

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Otter Tail
Member Service Coop - Region 4-Lakes Country Service Cooperative
Member RMIC - Region 1 - NWLINKS
Member Special Education Consortia - Fergus Falls Area Special Education Cooperative
Member Telecommunications Cluster - Region 1 - NWLINKS
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-04 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCLC Lakes Country Service Coop Region
SLK12R-WFNW SLEDS Northwest Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Fergus Falls Public School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Fergus Falls Public School District FRGS FL Jun 3, 2016
Fergus Falls Public School District FRGS FL Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
FERGUS FALLS FRGS FL Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
FERGUS FALLS initial - Jul 1979