Roseville Public School District 0623-01

Read more about this data

Roseville Public School District 0623-01

Superintendent Dr. Jenny Loeck
jenny.loeck@isd623.org
(651) 628-6452
http://www.isd623.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Roseville Area Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2732430
ACT Id:
247652
SAM UEI:
D4A4JMM918K1
SAM UEI Exp Date:
05/13/2022
Business Phone:
(651) 628-6452
FAX:
(651) 635-1659
Email:
jenny.loeck@isd623.org
Location - Physical:
1251 W County Rd B2  view map
Roseville, MN 55113-3299

County: Ramsey - 62
Congressional: 4
Legislative Senate: 66
Legislative House: 66A
Latitude: 45.014531
Longitude: -93.152856

Mailing:
1251 W County Rd B2
Roseville, MN 55113-3299

Remit To:
1251 W County Rd B2
Roseville, MN 55113-3299

Assessment Shipping:
1910 Cty Rd B W
Roseville, MN 55113

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Ramsey
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Telecommunications Cluster - Sourcewell Technology
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Roseville Public School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Roseville Public School District ROSEVL Jun 3, 2016
Roseville Public School District ROSEVL Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
ROSEVILLE ROSEVL Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
ROSEVILLE initial - Jul 1979