White Bear Lake School District 0624-01

Read more about this data

White Bear Lake School District 0624-01

Superintendent Dr. Wayne Kazmierczak
wayne.kazmierczak@isd624.org
(651) 407-7500
http://www.isd624.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
White Bear Lake Area Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2742360
ACT Id:
247654
Business Phone:
(651) 407-7500
FAX:
(651) 407-7566
Email:
wayne.kazmierczak@isd624.org
Location - Physical:
4855 Bloom Ave  view map
White Bear Lake, MN 55110-2731

County: Ramsey - 62
Congressional: 4
Legislative Senate: 38
Legislative House: 38B
Latitude: 45.088506
Longitude: -93.012987

Remit To:
4855 Bloom Ave
White Bear Lake, MN 55110-2731

Mailing:
4855 Bloom Ave
White Bear Lake, MN 55110-2731

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Ramsey
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
White Bear Lake School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
White Bear Lake School District WH B LK Jun 3, 2016
White Bear Lake School District WH B LK Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
WHITE BEAR LAKE WH B LK Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
WHITE BEAR LAKE initial - Jul 1979