St. Paul Public School District 0625-01

Read more about this data

St. Paul Public School District 0625-01

Superintendent Dr. Joe Gothard
communications@spps.org
(651) 767-8100
http://www.spps.org/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Saint Paul Public Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2733840
ACT Id:
247656
Business Phone:
(651) 767-8100
FAX:
(651) 290-8331
Email:
communications@spps.org
Location - Physical:
360 Colborne St  view map
Saint Paul, MN 55102-3299

County: Ramsey - 62
Congressional: 4
Legislative Senate: 65
Legislative House: 65B
Latitude: 44.930331
Longitude: -93.119213

Mailing:
360 Colborne St
Saint Paul, MN 55102-3299

Remit To:
360 Colborne St
Saint Paul, MN 55102-3299

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Ramsey
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
St. Paul Public School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
St. Paul Public School District ST PAUL Jun 3, 2016
St. Paul Public School District ST PAUL Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
ST. PAUL ST PAUL Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
ST. PAUL Jul 1978 - Jul 1979
ST PAUL initial - Jul 1978