917 Transitional Education Serv Alt 0917-06-030

Read more about this data

917 Transitional Education Serv Alt 0917-06-030

Director Don Budach
don.budach@isd917.org
(651) 423-8401
http://www.isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
TESA
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
50 - Special Education
Grades Offered:
7-12
NCES Id:
270002602111
Business Phone:
(651) 423-8401
FAX:
(651) 423-8776
Email:
don.budach@isd917.org
Location - Physical:
1300 145th St E  view map
Rosemount, MN 55068-2999

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 57
Legislative House: 57B
Latitude: 44.737340
Longitude: -93.077997

Mailing:
1300 145th St E
Rosemount, MN 55068-2999

Assessment Shipping:
9015 Broderick Blvd
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Dakota
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Preferred Name:
917 Transitional Education Serv Alt
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
917 Transitional Education Serv Alt DK TESA Jun 3, 2016
917 Transitional Education Serv Alt DK TESA Jul 2007 - Jun 3, 2016
917 SPEICAL ED DCTC DKTA-SE Jul 2005 - Jul 2007
INTERM. 917-DCTC SP. ED. DKTA-SE Jul 2000 - Jul 2005
INTERM. 917-DCTC, SP. ED. DKTA-SE Jul 1995 - Jul 2000
INTERM. 917 - SPECIAL EDUCATION DKTA-SE Jul 1991 - Jul 1995
DAKOTA COUNTY SPECIAL ED. DKTA-SE Jul 1981 - Jul 1991
DAKOTA COUNTY SPECIAL ED. DAKTSPE Jul 1980 - Jul 1981