917 Intra-Dakota Educational Alt 0917-06-051

Read more about this data

917 Intra-Dakota Educational Alt 0917-06-051

Director Shannon Brennan
shannon.brennan@isd917.org
(651) 423-8100
http://www.isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
IDEA
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
50 - Special Education
Grades Offered:
KG-12
NCES Id:
270002602121
Business Phone:
(651) 423-8100
Email:
shannon.brennan@isd917.org
Location - Physical:
14300 Biscayne Ave  view map
Rosemount, MN 55068

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 57
Legislative House: 57B
Latitude: 44.741485
Longitude: -93.114571

Assessment Shipping:
9015 Broderick Blvd
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Mailing:
14300 Biscayne Ave
Rosemount, MN 55068

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Dakota
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Preferred Name:
917 Intra-Dakota Educational Alt
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
917 Intra-Dakota Educational Alt Jun 3, 2016
917 Intra-Dakota Educational Alt Jul 2007 - Jun 3, 2016
IDEA/APPLE VALLEY CAMPUS Jul 1995 - Jul 2007
IDEAS SOUTH CAMPUS Jul 1994 - Jul 1995
APPLE VALLEY BUSINESS CENTER Jul 1988 - Jul 1994