Dakota Cty. ALC 0917-06-071

Read more about this data

Dakota Cty. ALC 0917-06-071

Director Andrew Woods
andrew.woods@isd917.org
(651) 423-8259
http://www.isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
DCALS, DCTC
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
41 - Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved)
Grades Offered:
8-12
NCES Id:
270002602155
Business Phone:
(651) 423-8259
FAX:
(651) 423-8760
Email:
andrew.woods@isd917.org
Location - Physical:
1300 E 145th St  view map
Rosemount, MN 55068-2999

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 57
Legislative House: 57B
Latitude: 44.737340
Longitude: -93.077997

Mailing:
1300 E 145th St
Rosemount, MN 55068-2999

Assessment Shipping:
9015 Broderick Blvd
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Dakota
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Dakota Cty. ALC
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Dakota Cty. ALC ALC Jun 3, 2016
Dakota Cty. ALC ALC Jul 2001 - Jun 3, 2016
DAKOTA CO. A.L.C. ALC Jul 1992 - Jul 2001
DAKOTA CO. AREA LEARNING CENTER ALC Jul 1990 - Jul 1992