EDOP DCALS Extended Day 0917-06-078

Read more about this data

EDOP DCALS Extended Day 0917-06-078

Principal Chris Devine
chris.devine@isd917.org
(651) 423-8259
http://www.isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
DCALS, Extended Day
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
41 - Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved)
Grades Offered:
9-12
NCES Id:
270002604253
ACT Id:
242129
Business Phone:
(651) 423-8259
FAX:
(651) 423-8760
Email:
chris.devine@isd917.org
Location - Physical:
1300 145th St E  view map
Rosemount, MN 55068

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 58
Legislative House: 58B
Latitude: 44.737340
Longitude: -93.077997

Assessment Shipping:
9015 Broderick Blvd
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Mailing:
1300 145th St E
Rosemount, MN 55068

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Dakota
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2007 - 2008 Starting Serving Students in 2007 - 2008 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
EDOP DCALS Extended Day
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
EDOP DCALS Extended Day EDOPDCA Jun 3, 2016
EDOP DCALS Extended Day EDOPDCA Jul 2008 - Jun 3, 2016
EDOP DCALS EXTENDED DAY EDOPDCA Jul 2007 - Jul 2008