West Heights Extended Day 0917-06-079

Read more about this data

West Heights Extended Day 0917-06-079

Principal Chris Devine
chris.devine@isd917.org
(651) 332-5571
http://www.isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
DCALS North, Extended Day
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
41 - Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved)
Grades Offered:
9-12
NCES Id:
270002604256
Business Phone:
(651) 332-5571
FAX:
(651) 332-5572
Email:
chris.devine@isd917.org
Location - Physical:
150 Marie Ave E  view map
West Saint Paul, MN 55118-4002

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 53
Legislative House: 53A
Latitude: 44.891148
Longitude: -93.077146

Mailing:
150 Marie Ave E
West Saint Paul, MN 55118-4002

Assessment Shipping:
9015 Broderick Blvd
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Dakota
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2007 - 2008 Starting Serving Students in 2007 - 2008 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
West Heights Extended Day
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
West Heights Extended Day WHEDALC Jun 3, 2016
West Heights Extended Day WHEDALC Jul 2008 - Jun 3, 2016
WEST HEIGHTS EXTENDED DAY WHEDALC Jul 2007 - Jul 2008