West Heights ALC 0917-06-080

Read more about this data

West Heights ALC 0917-06-080

Principal Chris Devine
chris.devine@isd917.org
(651) 332-5570
http://www.isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
DCALS North
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
41 - Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved)
Grades Offered:
9-12
NCES Id:
270002604250
Business Phone:
(651) 332-5570
FAX:
(651) 332-5572
Email:
chris.devine@isd917.org
Location - Physical:
150 Marie Ave  view map
West Saint Paul, MN 55118

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 53
Legislative House: 53A
Latitude: 44.891148
Longitude: -93.077146

Assessment Shipping:
9015 Broderick Blvd
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Mailing:
150 Marie Ave
West Saint Paul, MN 55118

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Dakota
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2007 - 2008 Starting Serving Students in 2007 - 2008 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
West Heights ALC
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
West Heights ALC WHTSALC Jun 3, 2016
West Heights ALC WHTSALC Jul 2008 - Jun 3, 2016
WEST HEIGHTS ALC WHTSALC Jul 2007 - Jul 2008