917 IGH Targeted Services 0917-06-081

Read more about this data

917 IGH Targeted Services 0917-06-081

Principal Andrew Woods
andrew.woods@isd917.org
(651) 332-5570
http://www.isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
Dist 199 Targeted Services 0917-06-199
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
45 - Targeted Services Program, ALC for Grades K-08 (State approved)
Grades Offered:
KG-8
NCES Id:
270002604257
Business Phone:
(651) 332-5570
FAX:
(651) 332-5572
Email:
andrew.woods@isd917.org
Location - Physical:
1300 145th Street East  view map
Rosemount, MN 55068

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 57
Legislative House: 57B
Latitude: 44.737340
Longitude: -93.077997

Mailing:
1300 145th Street East
Rosemount, MN 55068

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Dakota
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2007 - 2008 Starting Serving Students in 2007 - 2008 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
917 IGH Targeted Services
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
917 IGH Targeted Services 917 TS Jul 2021
917 Targeted Services 917 TS Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2021
917 Targeted Services 917 TS Jul 2008 - Jun 3, 2016
917 TARGETED SERVICES 917 TS Jul 2007 - Jul 2008