District 917 Special Education ESY 0917-06-600

Read more about this data

District 917 Special Education ESY 0917-06-600

Director of Special Education Dr. Melissa Schaller
melissa.schaller@isd917.org
(651) 423-8377
http://www.isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
SPED, ESY
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
51 - Special Education ESY (Extended School Year)
Grades Offered:
KG-12
Business Phone:
(651) 423-8377
FAX:
(651) 423-8776
Email:
melissa.schaller@isd917.org
Location - Physical:
1300 E 145th St  view map
Rosemount, MN 55068

County: Dakota - 19
Congressional: 2
Legislative Senate: 57
Legislative House: 57B
Latitude: 44.737340
Longitude: -93.077997

Assessment Shipping:
9015 Broderick Blvd
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Mailing:
1300 E 145th St
Rosemount, MN 55068

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Dakota
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2006 - 2007 Starting Serving Students in 2006 - 2007 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Preferred Name:
District 917 Special Education ESY
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
District 917 Special Education ESY D917ESY Jun 3, 2016
District 917 Special Education ESY D917ESY Jul 2006 - Jun 3, 2016