Indian Mounds Elementary TS 0917-06-802

Read more about this data

Indian Mounds Elementary TS 0917-06-802

Director Molly Coyne
mcoyne@isd271.org
(952) 681-6506
http://www.isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
917 Indians Mounds, Bloomington, Target Services
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
45 - Targeted Services Program, ALC for Grades K-08 (State approved)
Grades Offered:
1-8
NCES Id:
270002604449
Business Phone:
(952) 681-6506
FAX:
(952) 681-6465
Email:
mcoyne@isd271.org
Location - Physical:
9801 11th Ave S  view map
Bloomington, MN 55420-5109

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 3
Legislative Senate: 50
Legislative House: 50B
Latitude: 44.825476
Longitude: -93.258721

Mailing:
9801 11th Ave S
Bloomington, MN 55420-5109

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2011 - 2012 Starting Serving Students in 2011 - 2012 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
Indian Mounds Elementary TS
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Indian Mounds Elementary TS IMEL-TS Jun 3, 2016
Indian Mounds Elementary TS IMEL-TS Jul 2011 - Jun 3, 2016