Valley View Middle School TS 0917-06-812

Read more about this data

Valley View Middle School TS 0917-06-812

Director Molly Coyne
mcoyne@isd271.org
(952) 681-6506
http://www.isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
917 Valley View MS, Bloomington, Targeted Services
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
45 - Targeted Services Program, ALC for Grades K-08 (State approved)
Grades Offered:
6-8
NCES Id:
270002604541
Business Phone:
(952) 681-6506
FAX:
(952) 681-6465
Email:
mcoyne@isd271.org
Location - Physical:
8900 Portland Ave  view map
Bloomington, MN 55420-2994

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 3
Legislative Senate: 51
Legislative House: 51B
Latitude: 44.842835
Longitude: -93.269476

Mailing:
8900 Portland Ave
Bloomington, MN 55420-2994

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2011 - 2012 Starting Serving Students in 2011 - 2012 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
Valley View Middle School TS
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Valley View Middle School TS VVMIDTS Jun 3, 2016
Valley View Middle School TS VVMIDTS Jul 2011 - Jun 3, 2016