Olson Middle School TS 0917-06-813

Read more about this data

Olson Middle School TS 0917-06-813

Director Molly Coyne
mcoyne@isd271.org
(952) 681-6506
http://www.isd917.org
Contact View
Aliases:
917 Olson MS, Bloomington, Targeted Services
Type:
Intermediate Districts and Schools
Classification:
45 - Targeted Services Program, ALC for Grades K-08 (State approved)
Grades Offered:
6-8
NCES Id:
270002604542
Business Phone:
(952) 681-6506
FAX:
(958) 681-6465
Email:
mcoyne@isd271.org
Location - Physical:
4551 W 102nd St  view map
Bloomington, MN 55437-2698

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 3
Legislative Senate: 50
Legislative House: 50B
Latitude: 44.817093
Longitude: -93.337150

Mailing:
4551 W 102nd St
Bloomington, MN 55437-2698

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Intermediate School District 917
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2011 - 2012 Starting Serving Students in 2011 - 2012 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Program Organization considered a Program
Preferred Name:
Olson Middle School TS
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Olson Middle School TS OMID-TS Jun 3, 2016
Olson Middle School TS OMID-TS Jul 2011 - Jun 3, 2016