Athlos Leadership Academy 4011-07-010

Read more about this data

Athlos Leadership Academy 4011-07-010

Principal Jennifer Geraghty
jennifer_geraghty@athlosbrooklynpark.org
(763) 777-8942
http://www.athlosbrooklynpark.org/
Contact View
Aliases:
New Visions Academy
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
PK-8
NCES Id:
270009601892
SAM UEI:
DQE5RUQ7LGZ3
Business Phone:
(763) 777-8942
FAX:
(763) 315-0601
Email:
jennifer_geraghty@athlosbrooklynpark.org
Location - Physical:
10100 Noble Parkway North  view map
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443-1311

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 3
Legislative Senate: 36
Legislative House: 36B
Latitude: 45.138677
Longitude: -93.335928

Assessment Shipping:
10100 Noble Parkway North
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443-1311

Mailing:
10100 Noble Parkway North
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443-1311

Ship To:
10100 Noble Parkway North
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443-1311

Remit To:
10100 Noble Parkway North
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443-1311

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Athlos Leadership Academy
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Athlos Leadership Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Athlos Leadership Academy AthlosL Jun 3, 2016
Athlos Leadership Academy AthlosL Jul 2013 - Jun 3, 2016
NEW VISIONS CHARTER SCHOOL NEWVSNS Jul 2002 - Jul 2013
NEW VISIONS CHARTER EL. NEWVSNS Jul 2001 - Jul 2002
NEW VISIONS CHARTER EL NEWVSNS Jul 1999 - Jul 2001
NEW VISIONS CHARTER SCHOOL NEWVSNS Jul 1996 - Jul 1999
NEW VISIONS CHARTER SCHOOL Jul 1995 - Jul 1996
NEW VISIONS SCHOOL Jul 1994 - Jul 1995