MTS High School 4017-07-012

Read more about this data

MTS High School 4017-07-012

Principal Raunn Finley
rfinley@emailmtcs.org
(612) 722-9013
http://www.mtcs.org/
Contact View
Aliases:
MTS Secondary
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
33 - Secondary School (Grades 7-12)
Grades Offered:
7-12
NCES Id:
270011703262
ACT Id:
241623
Business Phone:
(612) 722-9013
FAX:
(612) 722-0013
Email:
rfinley@emailmtcs.org
Location - Physical:
2872 26th Ave S  view map
Minneapolis, MN 55406

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 63
Legislative House: 63A
Latitude: 44.950430
Longitude: -93.237458

Mailing:
2872 26th Avenue S.
Minneapolis, MN 55406-1310

Assessment Shipping:
1800 NE 2nd Street
Minneapolis, MN 55418

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Minnesota Transitions Charter School
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
MTS High School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
MTS High School Jun 3, 2016
MTS High School Jul 2009 - Jun 3, 2016
COMMUNICATION ARTS HIGH SCHOOL Jul 2007 - Jul 2009
COMMUNICATION ARTS SR. HIGH Jul 2002 - Jul 2007