E.C.H.O. Secondary 4026-07-010

Read more about this data

E.C.H.O. Secondary 4026-07-010

Director Helen Blue-Redner
hblue.redner@echo.charter.k12.mn.us
(507) 925-4143
http://echo.charter.k12.mn.us
Contact View
Aliases:
ECHO Secondary
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
33 - Secondary School (Grades 7-12)
Grades Offered:
7-12
NCES Id:
270013902718
ACT Id:
240694
Business Phone:
(507) 925-4143
FAX:
(507) 925-4165
Cell:
(218) 393-1338
Email:
hblue.redner@echo.charter.k12.mn.us
Location - Physical:
101 Rocket Ave  view map
Echo, MN 56237-0158

County: Yellow Medicine - 87
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 16
Legislative House: 16A
Latitude: 44.617778
Longitude: -95.410049

Mailing:
PO Box 158
Echo, MN 56237-0158

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Yellow Medicine
Member Parent - E.C.H.O. Charter School
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
E.C.H.O. Secondary
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
E.C.H.O. Secondary ECHO Jul 2021
E.C.H.O. Charter School ECHO Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2021
E.C.H.O. Charter School ECHO Jul 1997 - Jun 3, 2016