Minnesota International Middle Charter School 4078-07-010

Read more about this data

Minnesota International Middle Charter School 4078-07-010

Director Abdirashid Warsame
abdirashidw@iecmail.net
(651) 821-6470
https://www.twincitiesinternationalschool.org
Contact View
Aliases:
MIMS
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
20 - Middle School (Grades 5-8)
Grades Offered:
6-8
NCES Id:
270018903142
Business Phone:
(651) 821-6470
FAX:
(651) 821-6477
Email:
abdirashidw@iecmail.net
Location - Physical:
277 12th Ave N  view map
Minneapolis, MN 55401-1026

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 59
Legislative House: 59B
Latitude: 44.991543
Longitude: -93.282215

Mailing:
277 12th Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55401-1026

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Twin Cities International Schools
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Minnesota International Middle Charter School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Minnesota International Middle Charter School MN INTN Jun 3, 2016
Minnesota International Middle Charter School MN INTN Jul 2000 - Jun 3, 2016