Discovery Public School of Faribault 4081-07-010

Read more about this data

Discovery Public School of Faribault 4081-07-010

Director Dan Weisser
discovery@isd4081.org
(507) 331-5423
http://isd4081.org/
Contact View
Aliases:
DPS of Faribault
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
33 - Secondary School (Grades 7-12)
Grades Offered:
6-12
NCES Id:
270019203145
ACT Id:
240798
Business Phone:
(507) 331-5423
FAX:
(507) 331-2618
Email:
discovery@isd4081.org
Location - Physical:
126 8th Street NW  view map
Faribault, MN 55021

County: Rice - 66
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 24
Legislative House: 24B
Latitude: 44.299476
Longitude: -93.271110

Mailing:
126 8th Street NW
Faribault, MN 55021

Remit To:
126 8th Street NW
Faribault, MN 55021

Ship To:
126 8th Street NW
Faribault, MN 55021

Assessment Shipping:
126 8th Street NW
Faribault, MN 55021

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Rice
Member Parent - Discovery Public School of Faribault
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Discovery Public School of Faribault
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Discovery Public School of Faribault CVNT AC Jul 2021
Discovery Public School Faribault CVNT AC Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2021
Discovery Public School Faribault CVNT AC Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
COVENANT ACADEMY OF MN. CHTR. CVNT AC Jul 2004 - Jul 2005
COVENANT ACADEMY OF MINNESOTA CHTR. CVNT AC Jul 2003 - Jul 2004
COVENANT ACADEMY OF MINNESOTA CHTR. Jul 2001 - Jul 2003