Woodson Institute For Excellence Ch 4086-07-010

Read more about this data

Woodson Institute For Excellence Ch 4086-07-010 (not active)

Director LaTanya Washington
lwashington@wiseschool.org
(612) 522-4022
http://www.wiseschool.org
Contact View
Aliases:
Carter G. Woodson Academy
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
KG-8
NCES Id:
270021003271
Business Phone:
(612) 522-4022
FAX:
(612) 522-4012
Email:
lwashington@wiseschool.org
Location - Physical:
300 Industrial Blvd. NE  view map
Minneapolis, MN 55413-3335

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 60
Legislative House: 60A
Latitude: 44.992305
Longitude: -93.211522

Mailing:
300 Industrial Blvd. NE
Minneapolis, MN 55413-3335

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Woodson Institute For Excellence Ch
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Stopping 2015 - 2016 Stopping Serving Students in 2015 - 2016
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Woodson Institute For Excellence Ch
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
WOODSON INSTITUTE FOR EXCELLENCE CH WISE Jun 3, 2016
WOODSON INSTITUTE FOR EXCELLENCE CH WISE Jul 2002 - Jun 3, 2016
WOODSON INSTITUTE FOR EXCELLENCE CH Jul 2001 - Jul 2002