Great Expectations 4100-07-010

Read more about this data

Great Expectations 4100-07-010

Director Rachael Lehman
rachael.lehman@greatexpectationsschool.com
(218) 387-9322
http://www.greatexpectationsschool.com
Contact View
Aliases:
GES
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
KG-8
NCES Id:
270033904177
Business Phone:
(218) 387-9322
FAX:
(218) 387-9344
Email:
rachael.lehman@greatexpectationsschool.com
Location - Physical:
550 E 5th St  view map
Grand Marais, MN 55604-0310

County: Cook - 16
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 03
Legislative House: 03A
Latitude: 47.756103
Longitude: -90.325746

Mailing:
Box 310
Grand Marais, MN 55604-0310

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Cook
Member Parent - Great Expectations
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Great Expectations
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Great Expectations GRTEXPT Jun 3, 2016
Great Expectations GRTEXPT Jul 2002 - Jun 3, 2016