Lakes International Language Academy Lower School 4116-07-010

Read more about this data

Lakes International Language Academy Lower School 4116-07-010

Principal Kathryn Griebel
speterson@mylila.org
(651) 464-0771
http://www.mylila.org
Contact View
Aliases:
LILA Lower School
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
1-5
NCES Id:
270035804102
Business Phone:
(651) 464-0771
FAX:
(651) 464-4429
Email:
speterson@mylila.org
Location - Physical:
246 SE 11th Ave  view map
Forest Lake, MN 55025-1823

County: Washington - 82
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 33
Legislative House: 33A
Latitude: 45.268013
Longitude: -92.980507

Mailing:
246 SE 11th Ave
Forest Lake, MN 55025-1823

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Washington
Member Parent - Lakes International Language Academy
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Lakes International Language Academy Lower School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Lakes International Language Academy Lower School LKINT-E Jul 2022
Lakes International Language Academy Main Campus LKINT-E Jul 2020 - Jul 2022
Lakes International Language Academy LKINT-E Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2020
Lakes International Language Academy LKINT-E Jul 2003 - Jun 3, 2016